top of page

STORE INFO

Legal Notice

Information according to § 5 TMG:

Farnaz Alaei

Billy-Wilder Promenade 36

14167 Berlin

Tel: 004915116770547

E-Mail: info@faladesigns.com

Business name: Fala Design; District Office Steglitz/ Zehlendorf Berlin

Small business regulation according to §19 UStG

Tax No. 20/203/02939

Responsible for the content according to § 55 II RStV: Farnaz Alaei

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to us.

 

What kind of information we collect and why:

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

How do we collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

Why do we collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.         

  6. How do we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors' personal information?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform.  Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications.  They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  

 

Please see wix.com for a comprehensive privacy policy:

https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

How do we communicate with our site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you.  For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

How do we use cookies and other tracking tools?

We and certain third party services may use cookies and similar tracking technologies throughout our services. These technologies are used mostly for stability, security, functionality, performance and advertising purposes.It's important to note that third-party services, such as Google Analytics or other applications offered through the Wix App Market, placing cookies or utilizing other tracking technologies through Wix´s services, may have their own policies regarding how they collect and store information.  As these are external services, such practices are not covered by the Wix Privacy Policy. 

How can your our visitors withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at

0049 15116770547 or send us mail to: info@faladesigns.com

PAYMENT METHODS

Credit / Debit Cards
PAYPAL

KlarNa

Payment Methods
bottom of page